Details of minister

Haavisto, Pekka Olavi

1971

Days in office


Date and place of birth: 23.3.1958 Helsinki

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
75. Rinne
6.6.2019 - Ulkoministeri Vihreät 162
73. Stubb
24.6.2014 - 26.9.2014 Minister for International Development Vihreät 95
24.6.2014 - 26.9.2014 Minister for International Development Vihreät 95
72. Katainen
17.10.2013 - 24.6.2014 Minister for International Development Vihreät 251
17.10.2013 - 24.6.2014 Minister for International Development Vihreät 251
66. Lipponen
13.4.1995 - 15.4.1999 Minister at the Ministry for Foreign Affairs Vihreät 1464
13.4.1995 - 15.4.1999 Minister of the Environment Vihreät 1464
Total 1971

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Sumuvuori, Johanna 75. Rinne 9.7.2019 -
Adviser Government Time in office
Aalto, Jeri 75. Rinne 15.7.2019 -
Linnainmäki, Joel 75. Rinne 29.6.2019 -
Lappalainen, Jarno 75. Rinne 17.6.2019 -
Linnainmäki, Joel 73. Stubb 14.8.2014 - 26.9.2014
Sumuvuori, Johanna 73. Stubb 14.8.2014 - 26.9.2014
Hulkkonen, Ville 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 26.9.2014
Kettunen, Milma 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 14.8.2014
Kousa, Meri-Tuuli 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 26.9.2014
Nordström, Laura 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 14.8.2014
Kousa, Meri-Tuuli 72. Katainen 5.11.2013 - 24.6.2014
Kettunen, Milma 72. Katainen 18.10.2013 - 24.6.2014
Korkeaoja, Lauri 72. Katainen 18.10.2013 - 4.11.2013
Nordström, Laura 72. Katainen 18.10.2013 - 24.6.2014
Nikula, Taina 66. Lipponen 29.1.1996 - 15.4.1999
Slotte, Henrik 66. Lipponen 12.1.1996 - 15.4.1999
Poskiparta, Katariina 66. Lipponen 1.7.1995 - 15.4.1999
Reinikainen, Tapio 66. Lipponen 1.7.1995 - 11.1.1996
Brax, Anne 66. Lipponen 24.4.1995 - 31.10.1997

14.11.2019 14.10. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department