Details of minister

Orpo, Antti Petteri

1809

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 3.11.1969 Köyliö

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
74. Sipilä
28.6.2017 - 6.6.2019 Minister deputising for the Prime Minister Kokoomus 709
22.6.2016 - 6.6.2019 Minister of Finance Kokoomus 1080
29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016 Minister of the Interior Kokoomus 391
73. Stubb
24.6.2014 - 29.5.2015 Minister of Agriculture and Forestry Kokoomus 340
Total 1809

Served as adviser

Government and time in office Minister
67. Lipponen II
1.1.2002 - 17.4.2003 Itälä, Ville Heimo Antero

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Secretary of State Government Time in office
Kujala, Anssi 74. Sipilä 17.4.2019 - 6.6.2019
Kujala, Anssi 74. Sipilä 4.3.2019 - 12.4.2019
Ikonen, Anna-Kaisa 74. Sipilä 10.4.2018 - 4.3.2019
Artjoki, Risto 74. Sipilä 12.2.2018 - 16.3.2018
Artjoki, Risto 74. Sipilä 5.5.2017 - 12.2.2018
Artjoki, Risto 74. Sipilä 15.10.2016 - 5.5.2017
Heinonen, Olli-Pekka 74. Sipilä 22.6.2016 - 14.10.2016
Heinonen, Olli-Pekka 74. Sipilä 17.6.2015 - 22.6.2016
Rytilä-Broere, Tiina 73. Stubb 1.12.2014 - 29.5.2015
Artjoki, Risto 73. Stubb 25.6.2014 - 1.12.2014
Adviser Government Time in office
Kokko, Kristiina 74. Sipilä 4.3.2019 - 6.6.2019
Erämaja, Elias 74. Sipilä 11.2.2019 - 6.6.2019
Uusitalo, Heikki Kuutti 74. Sipilä 1.1.2019 - 6.6.2019
Marttinen, Matias 74. Sipilä 1.9.2017 - 6.6.2019
Kujala, Anssi 74. Sipilä 17.10.2016 - 3.3.2019
Tarkiainen, Elisa 74. Sipilä 17.10.2016 - 6.6.2019
Valkonen, Ville 74. Sipilä 1.8.2016 - 31.8.2017
Kortelainen, Mikko 74. Sipilä 22.6.2016 - 31.12.2018
Turunen, Joonas 74. Sipilä 22.6.2016 - 15.10.2016
Åvall, Laura 74. Sipilä 22.6.2016 - 30.4.2017
Kortelainen, Mikko 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016
Valkonen, Ville 74. Sipilä 29.5.2015 - 22.6.2016
Perho, Tiina 73. Stubb 2.1.2015 - 29.5.2015
Rytilä, Tiina 73. Stubb 24.6.2014 - 1.12.2014

29.11.2020 7.33. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department