Details of minister

Sasi, Kimmo Kalevi Immeri

1554

Days in office

Date and place of birth: 21.2.1952 Tampere

Served as minister

Government and time in office Title Party Days in office
67. Lipponen II
4.1.2002 - 17.4.2003 Minister of Transport and Communications Kokoomus 469
1.7.2000 - 4.1.2002 Minister at the Prime Minister's Office Kokoomus 553
15.4.1999 - 4.1.2002 Minister of Foreign Trade Kokoomus 996
15.4.1999 - 4.1.2002 Minister at the Ministry of Trade and Industry Kokoomus 996
66. Lipponen
15.1.1999 - 15.4.1999 Minister of Transport Kokoomus 91
Total 1554

State secretaries and advisers to the minister

Adviser Government Time in office
Jaatinen, Timo 67. Lipponen II 4.1.2002 - 17.4.2003
Jaatinen, Timo 67. Lipponen II 19.3.2001 - 4.1.2002
Vapaavuori, Jan Pellervo 67. Lipponen II 22.4.1999 - 14.3.2001
Kätkä, Martti 66. Lipponen 16.1.1999 - 15.4.1999

28.5.2022 11.39. Information system on ministers, Government Communications Department